Login

ISPA Account

Detailed Program Announcements

A preliminary schedule of oral presentations will be released by June 1st. 
 
Presenters and authors are required to register for the conference by June 1st. 
 
A final schedule of oral presentations and poster presentations will be released by June 6th.

15th ICPA Program General Outline

Sunday, 26 June 2022

Start End Description Location
1:00pm 5:30pm Pre-Conference Workshops St. Croix I & St. Croix II
6:00pm 8:00pm Evening Welcome Reception 6th Floor Pre-Function Terrace

 

Monday, 27 June 2022

Start End Description Location
7:00am 6:00pm On-site registration open 4th Floor Atrium
8:00am 8:30am
Opening General Session - Welcome and
review program
Ballrooms 1&2
8:30am 10:00am Keynote Address and Q&A - Robert Sparrow Ballroom 1&2
10:00am 10:30am Break Exhibit Hall: Ballrooms 3&4, Pre-Function
10:30am 12:00pm Concurrent Sessions Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake
12:00pm 1:30pm Luncheon 4th Floor Atrium
1:30pm 3:00pm Concurrent Sessions

Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake

3:00pm 3:30pm Break Exhibit Hall: Ballrooms 3&4, Pre-Function
3:30pm 5:00pm Concurrent Sessions

Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake

5:00pm 6:30pm Poster Session and Reception Exhibit Hall: Ballrooms 3&4, Pre-Function
6:30pm 8:00pm Community and Country/Region Meetings TBD

 

Tuesday, 28 June 2022

Start End Description Location
7:00am 6:00pm On-site registration 4th Floor Atrium
8:00am 8:45am Plenary Session - Past, Present, and Future of Precision Agriculture and our Professional Society - Raj Khosla

Ballrooms 1&2

8:45pm 9:30pm
Plenary Session - Aspirations of the ISPA -
Panel Discussion 
Ballrooms 1&2
9:30am 10:00am Break in Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall: Ballrooms 3&4, Pre-Function
10:00am 11:45pm Concurrent Sessions

Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake

11:45pm 1:15pm Luncheon

4th Floor Atrium

1:15pm 3:00pm Concurrent Sessions Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake
3:00pm 3:30pm Break in Exhibit Hall Exhibit Hall: Ballrooms 3&4, Pre-Function
3:30pm 5:00pm Concurrent Sessions

Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake

5:00pm 6:30pm Poster Session and Reception Exhibit Hall: Ballrooms 3&4, Pre-Function
6:30pm 8:00pm Community and Country/Region Meetings TBD

 

Wednesday, 29 June 2022

Start End Description Location
7:00am 8:00am On-site registration open 4th Floor Atrium
8:00am 9:30am Concurrent Sessions

Ballroom 1, Ballroom 2, Deer-Elk Lake, Pine-Cedar-Birch Lake

9:30am 10:00am Break 4th Floor Atrium
10:00am 12:00pm Closing Plenary Session - Awards

Ballrooms 1&2

12:45pm 6:00pm Technical Tour
Meeting Point in 4th Floor Atrium (tour is available for an
additional cost.  Price includeds a box lunch)

 

Tentative program, times and room locations subject to change.